Type:
Skyline Summit [
clear filter ]
8:30am CDT
8:30am CDT
8:30am CDT
8:30am CST
8:30am CST
8:30am CST
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room: Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Room: Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Celebration Room 1 & 2. 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Celebration Room 1 & 2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Celebration Room 1 & 2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Celebration Room 3. 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Celebration Room 3. 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Room: Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Steinmetz HS Room 128, 3030 N Mobile Ave Steinmetz College Prep Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Steinmetz HS Room 128, 3030 N Mobile Ave Steinmetz College Prep Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Steinmetz HS (Library), 3030 N Mobile Ave Steinmetz College Prep Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Steinmetz HS (Library), 3030 N Mobile Ave Steinmetz College Prep Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Steinmetz HS (Library), 3030 N Mobile Ave Steinmetz College Prep Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Room 146/147 Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Room 146/147 Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Room 146/147 Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Steinmetz HS Room 128, 3030 N Mobile Ave Steinmetz College Prep Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
PRE-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 3 (IN-PERSON). Colman 4640 S State St, Chicago, IL 60609 Coleman Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright • Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School Room: 103. 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room: 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, Room 129 * Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room: 229 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, Room 229 * Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 329. 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 329 * Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall A Room:1108 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall A Room:1108 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall B 1107 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall B 1107 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall B 1107 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall C 1106 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall C 1106 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall C 1106 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall A Room:1108 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 229 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 229 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 129 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, Room 129 * Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 129 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, Room 129 * Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 129 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, Room 129 * Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 329 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 329 * Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 329 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 329 * Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 329 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 329 * Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, Room: 229 3252 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
PRE-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 3 (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright • Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences (Meeting Room) 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh Elementary School, 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh Elementary School, 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh Elementary School, 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh Elementary School, 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh Elementary School, 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Room: Celebration 1 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Room: Celebration 2. 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center, Room: Celebration 3. 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School,Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh Elementary School, 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall A Room:1108 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall A Room:1108 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall B 1107 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall B 1107 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall B 1107 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall C 1106 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall C 1106 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall C 1106 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS 10TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE Room 1102 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Priscilla Herrada • Fannetta Jones • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS 11TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE Room 1102 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Priscilla Herrada • Fannetta Jones • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS 9TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE Room 1102 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 TBA Priscilla Herrada • Fannetta Jones • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE, Conference Hall A Room:1108 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Fantasia Jackson • Tanya Holliday
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences: Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences: Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School, Room 98 4436 S Union Avenue Chicago IL, 60609 Graham Elementary School, Room 98 4436 S Union Avenue Chicago IL, 60609 Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School, Room 98 4436 S Union Avenue Chicago IL, 60609 Graham Elementary School, Room 98 4436 S Union Avenue Chicago IL, 60609 Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Graham Elementary School, Room 98 4436 S Union Avenue Chicago IL, 60609 Graham Elementary School, Room 98 4436 S Union Avenue Chicago IL, 60609 Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago IL 60617 John L. Marsh, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) John L. Marsh Elementary School, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Nazma Sadikeen • Jennifer Czarnecki • LaTonya Ward • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS ADVANCED ALGEBRA (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane, Room: 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nazma Sadikeen • Jill Tani • Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS ALGEBRA (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane, Room: 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nazma Sadikeen • Jill Tani • Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS GEOMETRY (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane, Room: 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nazma Sadikeen • Jill Tani • Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences: Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo • Candace Davis • Sophia Chung
PRE-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 3 (IN-PERSON) MALCOLM X COLLEGE 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright • Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Jose Guerrero
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Erica Ferguson • Ana Lopez • Alayna Washinton
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS CIVICS (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Alayna Washington • Tamara Acoba • Maya Chavez Akin • Steven Roseman • Michelle Paul
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS U.S. HISTORY (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Alayna Washington • Tamara Acoba • Maya Chavez Akin • Steven Roseman • Michelle Paul
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS WORLD STUDIES (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 202. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Alayna Washington • Tamara Acoba • Maya Chavez Akin • Steven Roseman • Michelle Paul
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room McKeon Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago IL 60640 Harry S. Truman Tamara Acoba • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Laurie Brooks • Natalie Medina
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia • Amy Brady • Taissa Lau
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS BIOLOGY (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Andre Botello • Joseph Seabloom • Natasha Singh • Glennie King
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS CHEMISTRY (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Andre Botello • Joseph Seabloom • Natasha Singh • Glennie King
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: HS PHYSICS (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room: 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Andre Botello • Joseph Seabloom • Natasha Singh • Glennie King
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 3: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Allison Grandberry • Sarah Millette • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Niranjani Prabhakar • Kori Milroy
4:00pm CST
4:00pm CST
8:30am CST
8:30am CST
8:30am CST
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Alexis Stokes • Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room Lobby. 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room Lobby 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room: 146/147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
PRE-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 4 (IN-PERSON) Avondale-Logandale Elementary Media Lab 3212 W George St, Chicago, IL 60618 Avondale-Logandale Elementary Media Lab 3212 W George St, Chicago, IL 60618 Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen • Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS CIVICS (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 121 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 121 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS U.S. HISTORY (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 121 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 121 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS WORLD STUDIES (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 121 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 121 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 329 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 329 Taissa Lau • Amy Brady • Andre Botello • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 229 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, Room 229 * Taissa Lau • Ryan Gracia • Andre Botello • Amy Brady
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 229 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS, Room 229 * Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia • Taissa Lau • Andre Botello
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS BIOLOGY (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Glennie King • Andre Botello • Natasha Singh • Joseph Seabloom
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS CHEMISTRY (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Glennie King • Andre Botello • Natasha Singh • Joseph Seabloom
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS PHYSICS (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Glennie King • Andre Botello • Natasha Singh • Joseph Seabloom
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 1/2 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Celebration Room 3 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS 10TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS 11TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS 9TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Marshall Metro HS Room 129 3250 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60624 Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Room Chapel 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill Room 202 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, ROOM 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School, Room 103 2245 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS ADVANCED ALGEBRA (IN-PERSON) CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 335/337 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 CPS Garfield Park Office ROOM 335/337 Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio • Jill Tani • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS ALGEBRA (IN-PERSON) CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 335/337 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 CPS Garfield Park Office ROOM 335/337 Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio • Jill Tani • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: HS GEOMETRY (IN-PERSON) CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 335/337 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 CPS Garfield Park Office ROOM 335/337 Carrie Ott • Emmanuel Del Rio • Jill Tani • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Medill, Room 201 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Medill ROOM 201. 1326 W. 14th Pl Chicago, IL 60608 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
PRE-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 4 (IN-PERSON) CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 235,237 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 CPS Garfield Park Office, Room 235,237 2651 W. Washington BLVD, Chicago IL 60612 Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen • Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Jeanette Coronado • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Conference Room 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6... Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 1 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 1 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 6060... Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 2 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 2 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 3 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Breakout 3 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 The Arturo Velasquez Westside Technical Institute, Room 2201 2800 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall A (1108) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall A (1108) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall B (1107) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall B (1107) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall B (1107) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall C (1106) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall C (1106) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall C (1106) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall A (1108) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3,1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
PRE-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 4 (IN-PERSON). John L. Marsh Resource Room 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen • Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Community High School Room Makerspace 900 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)Harry S. Truman, Room 146 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room 146 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room 147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)Harry S. Truman, Room 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andrew DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
4:00pm CDT
4:00pm CDT
4:00pm CDT
8:30am CDT
8:30am CDT
8:30am CDT