arrow_back View All Dates
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall A (1108) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall A (1108) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall B (1107) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall B (1107) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall B (1107) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL B, ROOM #1107 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Jasmine Schnurlein
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall C (1106) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall C (1106) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall C (1106) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL C: ROOM 1106 Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Malcolm X College Conference Hall A (1108) 1900 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 MALCOLM X COLLEGE, CONFERENCE HALL A, ROOM #1108 Amy Weiss • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3,1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 3, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Meeting Room 3857 W 111th St, Chicago, IL 60655 LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen • Nicole Constantinidis
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Kroc Center-Celebration Room 1/2, 1250 W 119th St, Chicago, IL 60643 Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
PRE-K Foundational Skills Skyline Summit QUARTER 4 (IN-PERSON). John L. Marsh Resource Room 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 John L. Marsh, Room: Staff Resource 9822 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 Brian Puerling • Jared Hennen • Margaret Geraghty • Jamie Bright
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Phoenix Military Academy Room 131 145 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60612 Erica Ferguson • Steven Roseman • Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Alayna Washington • Michelle Paul • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn • Ana Lopez • Natalie Medina • Maya Chavez Akin
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 1ST GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Community High School Room Makerspace 900 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 2ND GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 3RD GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 4TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 5TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 6TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)Harry S. Truman, Room 146 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room 146 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 7TH GRADE (IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman, Room 147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room 147 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: 8TH GRADE (IN-PERSON)Harry S. Truman, Room 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640. McKeon Building Harry S. Truman, Room: 186/187 1145 W Wilson Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 4: KINDERGARTEN (IN-PERSON) Uplift Maker Space, 900 W Wilson Ave Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
World Language: Quarterly Sessions:Quarter 3 PD: Digging Deeper into Presentational Skills (Option A) VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Desiree Roffers • Janet Granados • Amy Hammerand
3:30pm CST